Fresno Pacific Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

CARVALHO, Cledson
HILLA, Jose
JOHNSON, Travis
MARTINET, Nathan
SANCHEZ, Amarit
SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
SINITSYN, Kirill
SMITH, Xavier
 


 CARVALHO, Cledson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
2
Drexler Dy Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
2
GORANSON, tIM Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
1
ANDREASIAN Won 6-4, 4-6, 10-6
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
1
APELT, Janosch Lost 7-5, 3-6, 7-10
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
2
Krzyszkowski Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
2
MOSSMAN, David Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
2
BERDAI, Kareem Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
2
Banuelos Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
2
Wimmer Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
2
WAGNER, Robin Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
2
PILUDU, Daniele Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
2
Gunnels Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Eudaldo Bonet (2/-) Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
03/17/11 vs #25 Hawaii Pacific
2
Bader Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
1
LIMA, Carlos Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
2
HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
3
ENSLEY, KC Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
3
WESTMAN, Daniel Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* 04/07/11 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
1
MILLER, Matt Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
3
SANTARELLI, Bruno Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
3
McDONALD, Tyler Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
3
BUCHER, Sandro Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
3
ENSLEY, KC Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
3
Andrew Rifkin - 6-2, 4-3, unfinished
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
3
BUCHER, Sandro - 6-4, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
3
TIBERTI, Bruno - 5-7, 4-2, unfinished
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
3
BESCH, Patrick Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
1
Taylor Bianco / Daniel Henke Won 8-1 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
1
COX, Bryam / LIMA, Carlos Lost 3-8 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
1
BJERKE / SIMUO Won 8-5 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
1
APELT, Janosch / HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Lost 3-8 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
1
Ristow / Thomson Lost 6-8 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
2
MOSSMAN, David / ANDERSON, Chris Won 8-1 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
2
SANTARELLI, Bruno / GULER, Jan Won 8-3 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
2
Banuelos / Therien Won 8-6 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
2
Fraitzil / Velez Lost 5-8 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
2
WAGNER, Robin / ROSIAK, Radek Won 8-2 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
2
DOBROTKA, Tamas / BAZULA, Geza Lost 8-9 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
2
Sano / Gunnels Won 9-8 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Matus Mydla / Pedro Scocuglia Lost 8-9 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
2
ZIELEN, Lukas / GORANSON, Tim Lost 2-8 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
2
HOUGH, Whitman / IKONNIKOV, Ilja Won 8-6 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
3
TAVERA, Angel / JAEHNIG, DJ Won 8-2 / JOHNSON, Travis
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
3
WESTMAN, Daniel / PEKARY, Isaiah Lost 6-8 / JOHNSON, Travis
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
1
POTAPKIN, Andrey / BERDAI, Kareem Won 8-1 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
2
MILLER, Matt / McDONALD, Tyler Won 8-3 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
2
BUCHER, Sandro / ROSIAK, Radek Won 8-1 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
2
TAVERA, Diego / BOWMAN, Tyler Won 8-4 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
2
Gonzalo Gayoso / Jeremy Bache Won 8-1 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
2
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor / BUCHER, Sandro Lost 4-8 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
2
POBORIL, Martin / TIBERTI, Bruno Lost 2-8 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
2
BESCH, Patrick / BAYH, Adrian Lost 8-9 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-

 


 HILLA, Jose
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
4
Stewart Hutton Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
4
WILTON Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
4
HOUGH, Whitman Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
4
Ristow Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
4
Jeremy Bache - 6-2, 1-0, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
2
Drexler Dy / Bryce Keefer Lost 5-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
2
GORANSON, tIM / HAYASHI, Tiago Won 8-3 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
2
PRICE / GOTTSCHALL Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
2
HOUGH, Whitman / IKONNIKOV, Ilja Won 8-5 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
2
Gramma / Castro Lost 5-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-

 


 JOHNSON, Travis
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
6
GILLON, Garrett Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
6
ZABIAN, Michael Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
6
PEKARY, Isaiah Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* 04/07/11 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
6
LIPERT, Mike Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* 03/04/11 at Biola
3
WESTMAN, Daniel / ADAMS, Ryan Won 8-3 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
3
TAVERA, Angel / JAEHNIG, DJ Won 8-2 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
3
WESTMAN, Daniel / PEKARY, Isaiah Lost 6-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
3
MCNAMARA, Ryan / SZEREMETA, Patrick Lost 1-8 / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
-/-

 


 MARTINET, Nathan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
5
Jimmy Manning Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
4
HAYASHI, Tiago Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
5
PRICE Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
5
WILKENS, Frederik Won 7-6, 6-0
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
5
Golding Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
4
WESTMAN, Daniel Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
4
MCNAMARA, Ryan Lost 6-3, 3-6, 4-10
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
4
Almeda Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
4
Velez Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
4
PICCIN, Alexandre Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
4
DOBROTKA, Tamas Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
4
Ganineo Won 6-1, 6-7, 10-5
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
4
Rafael Array (13/-) Won 6-4, 5-7, 10-6
-/-
03/17/11 vs #25 Hawaii Pacific
4
Davis Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
4
HAYASHI, Tiago Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
4
HOUGH, Whitman Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
4
TAVERA, Diego Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
4
ADAMS, Ryan Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 04/07/11 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
4
TRAN, Dean Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
4
MCNAMARA, Ryan Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
4
TRAN, Dean Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
4
WAGNER, Robin Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
4
TAVERA, Diego Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
5
Federico Acevedo Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
4
WAGNER, Robin - 7-6, 4-3, unfinished
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
4
GUELFI, Renardy Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
4
FRANCIS, Peter Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
3
Scott Gaynor / Anthony Rollins Won 8-4 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
3
GROTELUESCHEN, Seth / STORMANS, Kent Won 8-2 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
3
ZAPALA / WILTON Won 8-5 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
3
EGER, Benedikt / WILKENS, Frederik Won 8-5 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
3
Golding / Krzyszkowski Won 9-7 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
3
WESTMAN, Daniel / ADAMS, Ryan Won 8-3 / JOHNSON, Travis
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
3
MCNAMARA, Ryan / SZEREMETA, Patrick Won 8-2 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
3
Belin / Almeda Won 8-4 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
3
Mokrzycki / Lemaitre Won 8-3 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
3
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor / GILLON, Garrett Won 8-0 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
3
TISSERAND, David / LINDELL, Andreas Lost 8-9 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
3
Lue / Larsson Lost 5-8 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Eudaldo Bonet / Daniel Regan Won 8-5 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
3
HAYASHI, Tiago / STORMANS, Kent Won 8-3 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
3
EGER, Benedikt / WILKENS, Frederik Won 8-4 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
2
BOWMAN, Tyler / TAVERA, Diego Won 8-6 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
2
MOSSMAN, David / ADAMS, Ryan Won 8-2 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
2
SANTARELLI, Bruno / GULER, Jan Lost 4-8 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
3
FEICHTER, Joshua / LIPERT, Mike Won 8-0 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
3
WAGNER, Robin / IWDAL, Nils Won 8-6 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
3
Andrew Rifkin / Federico Acevedo Won 8-2 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
3
IWDAL, Nils / WAGNER, Robin Won 8-4 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
3
GUELFI, Renardy / FLORES, Esteban Lost 3-8 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
3
FRANCIS, Peter / FELIX, Simon Won 8-3 / SANCHEZ, Amarit
-/-

 


 SANCHEZ, Amarit
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
5
GROTELUESCHEN, Seth Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
6
SIMUO Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
6
IKONNIKOV, Ilja Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
6
PEKARY, Isaiah Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
6
VENUGOPAL, Abhinauv Won 0-6, 6-2, 10-6
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
5
Belin Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
5
Lemaitre Lost 6-3, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
5
ROSIAK, Radek Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
5
BAZULA, Geza Won 6-7, 6-0, 6-4
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
5
Larsson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
6
Pedro Scocuglia Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
03/17/11 vs #25 Hawaii Pacific
6
Alotaibi Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
5
ZIELEN, Lukas Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
5
WILKENS, Frederik Won 6-4, 2-6, 10-6
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
5
JAEHNIG, DJ Won 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
5
ANDERSON, Chris Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 04/07/11 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
5
FEICHTER, Joshua Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
5
GULER, Jan Lost 0-6, 7-5, 8-10
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
5
FEICHTER, Joshua Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
5
PICCIN, Alexandre Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
5
JAEHNIG, DJ Lost 6-2, 2-6, 2-3, retired
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
6
Nicolas Eteinne Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
5
PICCIN, Alexandre Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
5
PIERACIANNI, Pier - 6-3, 4-2, unfinished
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
5
FELIX, Simon - 5-7, 4-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
3
Scott Gaynor / Anthony Rollins Won 8-4 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
3
GROTELUESCHEN, Seth / STORMANS, Kent Won 8-2 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
3
ZAPALA / WILTON Won 8-5 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
3
EGER, Benedikt / WILKENS, Frederik Won 8-5 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
3
Golding / Krzyszkowski Won 9-7 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
3
MCNAMARA, Ryan / SZEREMETA, Patrick Won 8-2 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
3
Belin / Almeda Won 8-4 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
3
Mokrzycki / Lemaitre Won 8-3 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
3
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor / GILLON, Garrett Won 8-0 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
3
TISSERAND, David / LINDELL, Andreas Lost 8-9 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
3
Lue / Larsson Lost 5-8 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Eudaldo Bonet / Daniel Regan Won 8-5 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
3
HAYASHI, Tiago / STORMANS, Kent Won 8-3 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
3
EGER, Benedikt / WILKENS, Frederik Won 8-4 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
2
BOWMAN, Tyler / TAVERA, Diego Won 8-6 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
2
MOSSMAN, David / ADAMS, Ryan Won 8-2 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
2
SANTARELLI, Bruno / GULER, Jan Lost 4-8 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
3
FEICHTER, Joshua / LIPERT, Mike Won 8-0 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
3
WAGNER, Robin / IWDAL, Nils Won 8-6 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
3
Andrew Rifkin / Federico Acevedo Won 8-2 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
3
IWDAL, Nils / WAGNER, Robin Won 8-4 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
3
GUELFI, Renardy / FLORES, Esteban Lost 3-8 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
3
FRANCIS, Peter / FELIX, Simon Won 8-3 / MARTINET, Nathan
-/-

 


 SANCHEZ-CANAMARES, J
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
6
Ryan Harris Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
6
PATTON, Brennan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
6
Dugan Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
5
ADAMS, Ryan Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
5
GULER, Jan Lost 4-6, 6-2, 8-10
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
6
Romero Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
6
Costamagna Won 6-7, 6-2, 10-8
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
6
LINDELL, Andreas Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
5
Daniel Regan (21/-) Lost 4-6, 4-5
-/-
03/17/11 vs #25 Hawaii Pacific
5
Libletis Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
6
GROTELUESCHEN, Seth Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
6
IKONNIKOV, Ilja Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
6
VENUGOPAL, Abhinauv Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
6
LIPERT, Mike Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
6
ROSIAK, Radek Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
6
ZABLAN, Michael Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
6
ROSIAK, Radek Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
6
FLORES, Esteban Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
6
SPENNAIRE, David Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* 03/04/11 at Biola
2
MOSSMAN, David / ANDERSON, Chris Won 8-1 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
2
SANTARELLI, Bruno / GULER, Jan Won 8-3 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
2
Banuelos / Therien Won 8-6 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
2
Fraitzil / Velez Lost 5-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
2
WAGNER, Robin / ROSIAK, Radek Won 8-2 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
2
DOBROTKA, Tamas / BAZULA, Geza Lost 8-9 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
2
Sano / Gunnels Won 9-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Matus Mydla / Pedro Scocuglia Lost 8-9 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
2
ZIELEN, Lukas / GORANSON, Tim Lost 2-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
2
HOUGH, Whitman / IKONNIKOV, Ilja Won 8-6 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
3
MCNAMARA, Ryan / SZEREMETA, Patrick Lost 1-8 / JOHNSON, Travis
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
2
MILLER, Matt / McDONALD, Tyler Won 8-3 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
2
BUCHER, Sandro / ROSIAK, Radek Won 8-1 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
2
TAVERA, Diego / BOWMAN, Tyler Won 8-4 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
2
Gonzalo Gayoso / Jeremy Bache Won 8-1 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
2
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor / BUCHER, Sandro Lost 4-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
2
POBORIL, Martin / TIBERTI, Bruno Lost 2-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
2
BESCH, Patrick / BAYH, Adrian Lost 8-9 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-

 


 SINITSYN, Kirill
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
1
Taylor Bianco Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
1
LIMA, Carlos Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
2
BJERKE Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
2
HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
1
Castro Won 4-6, 6-3, 10-6
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
1
LEOPOLD, Weston Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
1
POTAPKIN, Andrey Lost 3-6, 6-4, 5-10
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
1
Mensah Won 6-2, 5-7, 10-2
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
1
Fraitzil Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
1
PEREIRA, Lucas Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
1
BOLDAREV, Andrey Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
1
Pozhidaev Won 4-5, retired
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Mikk Irdoja (4/-) Lost 4-6, 3-6
1/-
03/17/11 vs #25 Hawaii Pacific
1
Michner Lost 2-6, 7-5, 7-10
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
2
COX, Bryan Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
1
APELT, Janosch Lost 4-6, 6-1, 4-10
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
1
MYERS, Joel Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
1
LEOPOLD, Weston Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
2
BERDAI, Kareem Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
2
RASHKOV, Ivan Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
2
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
2
BOWMAN, Tyler Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
2
Gonzalo Gayoso - 6-1, 4-1, unfinished
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
2
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
2
POBORIL, Martin Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
2
HOEKZEMA, Jan - 6-2, 4-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
1
Taylor Bianco / Daniel Henke Won 8-1 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
1
COX, Bryam / LIMA, Carlos Lost 3-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
1
BJERKE / SIMUO Won 8-5 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
1
APELT, Janosch / HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Lost 3-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
1
Ristow / Thomson Lost 6-8 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
1
LEOPOLD, Weston / WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 8-1 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
1
POTAPKIN, Andrey / BERDAI, Kareem Won 8-4 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
1
Mensah / Weich Won 9-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
1
Wimmer / Vachez Won 8-3 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
1
PICCIN, Alexandre / PEREIRA, Lucas Won 8-6 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
1
BOLDAREV, Andrey / PILUDU, Daniele Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
1
Pozhidaev / Ferreria Won 8-5 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Rafael Array / Mikk Irdoja Lost 7-9 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
1
LIMA, Carlos / COX, Bryan Lost 2-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
1
APELT, Janosch / HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Lost 4-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
1
MYERS, Joel / ENSLEY, KC Won 8-6 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
1
LEOPOLD, Weston / WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
1
RASHKOV, Ivan / TRAN, Dean Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
1
PEREIRA, Lucas / PICCIN, Alexandre Won 9-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
1
MYERS, Joel / ENSLEY, KC Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
1
Adrian Escarate / Nicolas Eteinne Won 8-3 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
1
PEREIRA, Lucas / PICCIN, Alexandre Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
1
VAN CAUTER, Thomas / PIERACIANNI, Pier Won 8-1 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
1
FREEMAN, Chris / HOEKZEMA, Jan Won 8-6 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-

 


 SMITH, Xavier
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
3
Scott Gaynor Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
3
COX, Bryam Won 5-7, 6-4, 10-8
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
3
BUSTAMANTE Lost 6-4, 6-7, 8-10
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
3
EGER, Benedikt Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
3
WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
3
SANTARELLI, Bruno Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
3
Therien Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
3
Mokrzycki Won 7-6, 4-6, 6-1
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
3
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
3
TISSERAND, David Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
3
Lue Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Matus Mydla (30/-) Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
03/17/11 vs #25 Hawaii Pacific
3
Heo Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
3
GORANSON, Tim Won 3-6, 6-0, 6-3
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
3
EGER, Benedikt Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
2
BOWMAN, Tyler Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
2
MOSSMAN, David Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/07/11 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
2
RASHKOV, Ivan Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
1
POTAPKIN, Andrey Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
1
MILLER, Matt Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
1
PEREIRA, Lucas Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
1
MYERS, Joel Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
1
Adrian Escarate - 6-1, 3-0, unfinished
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
1
PEREIRA, Lucas Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
1
VAN CAUTER, Thomas Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
1
FREEMAN, Chris - 6-4, 5-6, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/28/11 at Sonoma State
2
Drexler Dy / Bryce Keefer Lost 5-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 2/15/11 #8 WESTMONT
2
GORANSON, tIM / HAYASHI, Tiago Won 8-3 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
2/16/11 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
2
PRICE / GOTTSCHALL Won 8-2 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 2/21/11 #4 AZUSA PACIFIC
2
HOUGH, Whitman / IKONNIKOV, Ilja Won 8-5 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
2/27/11 at Pacific
2
Gramma / Castro Lost 5-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 03/04/11 at Biola
1
LEOPOLD, Weston / WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 8-1 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 03/05/11 at #5 Concordia (CA)
1
POTAPKIN, Andrey / BERDAI, Kareem Won 8-4 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
03/09/11 vs Western New Mexico
1
Mensah / Weich Won 9-8 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
03/10/11 vs Barry
1
Wimmer / Vachez Won 8-3 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 03/12/11 #13 VANGUARD
1
PICCIN, Alexandre / PEREIRA, Lucas Won 8-6 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
03/14/11 vs #8 Concordia (NY)
1
BOLDAREV, Andrey / PILUDU, Daniele Won 8-2 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
03/15/11 vs West Florida
1
Pozhidaev / Ferreria Won 8-5 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
03/16/11 vs #3 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Rafael Array / Mikk Irdoja Lost 7-9 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 03/22/11 at #7 Westmont
1
LIMA, Carlos / COX, Bryan Lost 2-8 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 03/28/11 at #4 Azusa Pacific
1
APELT, Janosch / HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Lost 4-8 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 03/30/11 #6 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
1
MYERS, Joel / ENSLEY, KC Won 8-6 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 04/04/11 BIOLA
1
LEOPOLD, Weston / WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 8-2 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 04/09/11 #9 CONCORDIA (CA)
1
POTAPKIN, Andrey / BERDAI, Kareem Won 8-1 / CARVALHO, Cledson
-/-
* 04/15/11 at Hope International
1
RASHKOV, Ivan / TRAN, Dean Won 8-2 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 04/16/11 at #10 Vanguard
1
PEREIRA, Lucas / PICCIN, Alexandre Won 9-8 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
* 04/20/11 at #7 Point Loma Nazarene
1
MYERS, Joel / ENSLEY, KC Won 8-2 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
05/18/11 vs St. Thomas FL
1
Adrian Escarate / Nicolas Eteinne Won 8-3 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
05/19/11 vs Vanguard
1
PEREIRA, Lucas / PICCIN, Alexandre Won 8-2 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
05/20/11 vs Oklahoma Christian
1
VAN CAUTER, Thomas / PIERACIANNI, Pier Won 8-1 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-
05/21/11 vs Embry Riddle Aeronautical
1
FREEMAN, Chris / HOEKZEMA, Jan Won 8-6 / SINITSYN, Kirill
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 7/5/2011