Fresno Pacific Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

ADAM, Maxime
FAFEK, Denny
FRANTZ, Aaron
GONZALEZ, Alex
HILLA, Jose
LOTT, Kevin
SMITH, Xavier
VAISSE, Martin
 


 ADAM, Maxime
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
5
BADER, Sebastian Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
5
HALABI, Andre Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
4
WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
5
MCNAMARA, Ryan Won 3-6, 6-1, 7-6
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
5
LING, Sam Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
5
ALBAUGH, Travis - unfinished
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
5
HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
5
DEGHI, Nathan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
5
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
5
NEUMAN, Mattias Won 1-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
5
Daniel Regan Won 7-6, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
5
ANDERSON, Chris Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
5
MCNAMARA, Ryan Won 6-4, 0-6, 10-3
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
5
BROWN, Trent Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
5
WEBER, Mathias Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
4
BUCHER, Sandro Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
4
ALMEIDA, Diego Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
5
RICHARDSON, Sean Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
5
NEUMAN, Mattias Won retired
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
5
Bolgar Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
5
Benkiranz Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
3
MARKOV, Aleksander / BADER, Sebastian Won 8-4 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
3
CAPAUL, Ulrisch / LARSEN, Parker Won 8-4 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
3
ADAMS, Ryan / LAZAR, Nicholas Won 8-2 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
3
MCNAMARA, Ryan / GULER, Jan Won 8-2 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
3
DIXIT, Naveen / LING, Sam Won 8-5 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
3
ALBAUGH, Travis / MYERS, Joel Won 8-4 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
2
APELT, Janosch / WEBER, Mathias Lost 5-8 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
3
DEGHI, Nathan / LIPERT, Mike Won 8-0 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
3
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor / TARJAN, Mark Won 8-2 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
3
KALAYJIAN, Arthur / HAYASHI, Tiago Lost 4-8 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Paul Fitzgerald / Eudaldo Bonet Won 8-6 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
3
ADAMS, Ryan / LAZAR, Nicholas Won 8-1 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
3
MCNAMARA, Ryan / GULER, Jan Won 8-4 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
3
ALBAUGH, Travis / JAEHNIG, David Won 8-6 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
3
CHOW, Ronald / LANE, Alex (-/15) Lost 6-8 / VAISSE, Martin
22/12
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
2
VENTRE, Alessandro / BUCHER, Sandro Lost 6-8 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
2
BOOHER, Christian / SUTHERLIN, Justin Won 8-0 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
2
HAYASHI, Tiago / KALAYJIAN, Arthur Lost 8-9 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
3
HAYASHI, Tiago / KALAYJIAN, Arthur Won 8-0 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3
Rice / Woodford-Smith Won 8-4 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
3
Didavi / Romea Gonzalez Won 8-6 / VAISSE, Martin
-/-

 


 FAFEK, Denny
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
4
LEUDI, Daniel Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
4
MORRILL, Aron Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-0
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
3
WESTMAN, Daniel Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
4
SANTARELLI, Bruno Won 7-6, 5-7, 6-2
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
4
NGUYEN, Vincent Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
4
JAEHNIG, David Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
4
WEBER, Mathias Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
4
SUTHERLIN, Justin Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
4
BUCHER, Sandro Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
4
ALMEIDA, Diego Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
4
Matus Mydla Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
4
WESTMAN, Dan Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
4
SANTARELLI, Bruno Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
4
VAVAL, Mikhail Won 4-6, 6-3, 10-8
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
4
JAEHNIG, David Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
4
HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Lost 6-2, 6-7, 3-6
40/20
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
3
BRODAR, Tino Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
3
BOOHER, Christian Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
3
HAYASHI, Tiago Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
4
VAVAL, Mikhail - unfinished
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
4
ALMEIDA, Diego - unfinished
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4
Bayh - 6-2, 3-6, 3-1, unfinished
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
4
Wibowa Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
2
SAMUILAU, Anton / LEUDI, Daniel Won 8-5 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
2
KOEING, Erich / STANLEY, Ian Won 8-2 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
2
MOSSMAN, David / WESTMAN, Daniel Won 8-1 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
2
ELIAS, Augusto / BERDAI, Kareem Lost 4-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
2
ELLIOT, Erik / FELLOW, Jake Lost 4-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
2
HILKER, Landon / WHEELER, Curt Lost 6-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
2
VALIENTE, Henry / SUTHERLIN, Justin Won 8-1 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
2
VENTRE, Alessandro / BUCHER, Sandro Won 8-2 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
2
NEUMAN, Mattias / ALMEIDA, Diego Lost 6-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Daniel Regan / Matus Mydla Lost 6-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
2
MOSSMAN, David / WESTMAN, Dan Won 8-1 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
2
ELIAS, Augusto / BERDAI, Kareem Won 8-5 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
2
BOWMAN, Tyler / MYERS, Joel Won 8-5 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
2
APELT, Janosch / WEBER, Mathias (16/8) Lost 6-8 / HILLA, Jose
15/7
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
1
BRODAR, Tino / PEREIRA, Lucas Lost 5-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
1
COBIAN, Gregory / LAUREANO, Jerry Won 8-1 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
1
ALMEIDA, Diego / COX, Bryan Won 8-5 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
2
ABBAS, Hassan / MYLES, Mario Won 9-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
2
ALMEIDA, Diego / NEUMAN, Mattias Lost 4-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2
Francis / Bolgar Lost 6-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
2
Wibowa / Toth Lost 1-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-

 


 FRANTZ, Aaron
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
5
ADAMS, Ryan Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
5
DEGHI, Nathan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
3
CHOW, Ronald / LANE, Alex Lost 4-8 / LOTT, Kevin
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
2
ABBAS, Hassan / RICHARDSON, Sean Lost 5-8 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
3
DEGHI, Nathan / LIPERT, Mike Won 8-0 / LOTT, Kevin
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
3
RICHARDSON, Sean / KNOWLES, Cameron Lost 1-8 / LOTT, Kevin
-/-

 


 GONZALEZ, Alex
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
2
McLUSKEY, Dominic Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
2
KOEING, Erich Won 6-0, 7-6
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
2
POTAPKIN, Andrey Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
2
CHAN, Chapman Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
2
WHEELER, Curt Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
2
APELT, Janosch Lost 4-6, 7-5, 4-6
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
2
VALIENTE, Henry Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
2
PEREIRA, Lucas Lost 6-4, 5-7, 8-10
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
2
HAYASHI, Tiago Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Eudaldo Bonet Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
2
MOSSMAN, David Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
2
POTAPKIN, Andrey Won 7-6, 4-6, 6-3
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
2
ABBAS, Hassan Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
2
WHEELER, Curt Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
2
APELT, Janosch (16/8) Won 6-3, 6-4
19/10
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
2
ABBAS, Hassan - unfinished
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
2
COX, Bryan Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2
Francis Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-3
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
2
Doumbia Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
1
PETROV, Nikola / McLUSKEY, Dominic Won 8-6 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
1
PRYBAS, Brian / VARTABEDIAN, Marc Won 8-5 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
1
LEOPOLD, Weston / WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 8-3 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
1
SANTARELLI, Bruno / POTAPKIN, Andrey Won 8-4 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
1
WEST, Austin / EMAMI, Armaun Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
1
BOWMAN, Tyler / JAEHNIG, David Won 8-4 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
1
BOLSIUS, Matthijs / HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Won 8-5 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
1
COBIAN, Gregory / BOOHER, Christian Won 8-1 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
1
PEREIRA, Lucas / BRODAR, Tino Won 8-3 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
1
LIMA, Carlos / COX, Bryan Won 8-3 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Mikk Irdoja / Rafael Array Won 9-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
1
LEOPOLD, Weston / WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
1
POTAPKIN, Andrey / SANTARELLI, Bruno Won 8-5 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
1
MYLES, Mario / VAVAL, Mikhail Won 8-4 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
1
WHEELER, Curt / HILKER, Landon Won 8-5 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
1
BOLSIUS, Matthijs / HOEFNAGELS, Jochem (8/5) Won 8-2 / SMITH, Xavier
2/1
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
1
GILES, Steffen / VAVAL, Mikhail Won 8-4 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
1
LIMA, Carlos / COX, Bryan Won 8-4 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1
Hoekzema / Bayh Lost 4-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
1
Benkiranz / Johnson Lost 4-8 / SMITH, Xavier
-/-

 


 HILLA, Jose
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
6
SAMUILAU, Anton Lost 5-7, 6-3, 8-10
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
6
GULER, Jan Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
6
YOSHIDA, Junya Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
6
BROWN, Trent - unfinished
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
6
CHOW, Ronald Won 6-0, 3-6, 6-2
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
6
LIPERT, Mike Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
6
IWDAL, Nils Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
6
KALAYJIAN, Arthur Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
6
Paul Fitzgerald Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
6
ADAMS, Ryan Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
6
GULER, Jan Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
5
RICHARDSON, Sean Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
6
ALBAUGH, Travis Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
6
CHOW, Ronald Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
5
TARJAN, Mark Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
4
SUTHERLIN, Justin Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
5
KALAYJIAN, Arthur Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
6
KNOWLES, Cameron - unfinished
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
6
KALAYJIAN, Arthur Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
6
Maricic - 6-4, 5-3, unfinished
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
6
Toth - 5-7, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
2
SAMUILAU, Anton / LEUDI, Daniel Won 8-5 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
2
KOEING, Erich / STANLEY, Ian Won 8-2 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
2
MOSSMAN, David / WESTMAN, Daniel Won 8-1 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
2
ELIAS, Augusto / BERDAI, Kareem Lost 4-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
2
ELLIOT, Erik / FELLOW, Jake Lost 4-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
2
HILKER, Landon / WHEELER, Curt Lost 6-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
2
VALIENTE, Henry / SUTHERLIN, Justin Won 8-1 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
2
VENTRE, Alessandro / BUCHER, Sandro Won 8-2 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
2
NEUMAN, Mattias / ALMEIDA, Diego Lost 6-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Daniel Regan / Matus Mydla Lost 6-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
2
MOSSMAN, David / WESTMAN, Dan Won 8-1 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
2
ELIAS, Augusto / BERDAI, Kareem Won 8-5 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
2
ABBAS, Hassan / RICHARDSON, Sean Lost 5-8 / FRANTZ, Aaron
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
2
BOWMAN, Tyler / MYERS, Joel Won 8-5 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
2
APELT, Janosch / WEBER, Mathias (16/8) Lost 6-8 / FAFEK, Denny
15/7
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
3
GILLON, Garrett / IWDAL, Nils Won 8-4 / LOTT, Kevin
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
1
COBIAN, Gregory / LAUREANO, Jerry Won 8-1 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
3
STORMANS, Kent / WERTHEIMER, Stephen Won 8-6 / LOTT, Kevin
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
2
ABBAS, Hassan / MYLES, Mario Won 9-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
2
ALMEIDA, Diego / NEUMAN, Mattias Lost 4-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2
Francis / Bolgar Lost 6-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
2
Wibowa / Toth Lost 1-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-

 


 LOTT, Kevin
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
6
CAPAUL, Ulrisch Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
6
ANDERSON, Chris Lost 4-6, 6-3, 8-10
-/-
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
6
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
6
LIPERT, Mike Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
6
STORMANS, Kent Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
3
CHOW, Ronald / LANE, Alex Lost 4-8 / FRANTZ, Aaron
-/-
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
3
GILLON, Garrett / IWDAL, Nils Won 8-4 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
3
DEGHI, Nathan / LIPERT, Mike Won 8-0 / FRANTZ, Aaron
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
3
STORMANS, Kent / WERTHEIMER, Stephen Won 8-6 / HILLA, Jose
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
3
RICHARDSON, Sean / KNOWLES, Cameron Lost 1-8 / FRANTZ, Aaron
-/-

 


 SMITH, Xavier
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
1
PETROV, Nikola Lost 6-7, 6-1, 4-6
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
1
PRYBAS, Brian Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
1
LEOPOLD, Weston Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
1
ELIAS, Augusto Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
1
ELLIOT, Erik Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
1
MYERS, Joel Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
1
BOLSIUS, Matthijs Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
1
COBIAN, Gregory Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
1
VENTRE, Alessandro Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
1
LIMA, Carlos Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Mikk Irdoja Lost 6-7, 7-5, 4-6
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
1
LEOPOLD, Weston Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
1
ELIAS, Augusto Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
1
GILES, Steffen Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
1
MYERS, Joel Lost 6-4, 2-6, 5-10
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
1
BOLSIUS, Matthijs (6/3) Lost 3-6, 7-6, 5-6
2/1
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
1
VENTRE, Alessandro Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
1
COBIAN, Gregory Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
1
LIMA, Carlos Won 6-3, 2-6, 1-0, retired
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
1
GILES, Steffen Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
1
LIMA, Carlos - unfinished
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1
Hoekzema Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-1
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
1
Romea Gonzalez Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
1
PETROV, Nikola / McLUSKEY, Dominic Won 8-6 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
1
PRYBAS, Brian / VARTABEDIAN, Marc Won 8-5 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
1
LEOPOLD, Weston / WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 8-3 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
1
SANTARELLI, Bruno / POTAPKIN, Andrey Won 8-4 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
1
WEST, Austin / EMAMI, Armaun Won 8-2 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
1
BOWMAN, Tyler / JAEHNIG, David Won 8-4 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
1
BOLSIUS, Matthijs / HOEFNAGELS, Jochem Won 8-5 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
1
COBIAN, Gregory / BOOHER, Christian Won 8-1 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
1
PEREIRA, Lucas / BRODAR, Tino Won 8-3 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
1
LIMA, Carlos / COX, Bryan Won 8-3 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Mikk Irdoja / Rafael Array Won 9-8 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
1
LEOPOLD, Weston / WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 8-2 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
1
POTAPKIN, Andrey / SANTARELLI, Bruno Won 8-5 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
1
MYLES, Mario / VAVAL, Mikhail Won 8-4 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
1
WHEELER, Curt / HILKER, Landon Won 8-5 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
1
BOLSIUS, Matthijs / HOEFNAGELS, Jochem (8/5) Won 8-2 / GONZALEZ, Alex
2/1
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
1
BRODAR, Tino / PEREIRA, Lucas Lost 5-8 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
1
ALMEIDA, Diego / COX, Bryan Won 8-5 / FAFEK, Denny
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
1
GILES, Steffen / VAVAL, Mikhail Won 8-4 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
1
LIMA, Carlos / COX, Bryan Won 8-4 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1
Hoekzema / Bayh Lost 4-8 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
1
Benkiranz / Johnson Lost 4-8 / GONZALEZ, Alex
-/-

 


 VAISSE, Martin
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
3
MARKOV, Aleksander Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
3
CHIBA, Silvo Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
2
MOSSMAN, David Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
3
BERDAI, Kareem Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
3
FELLOW, Jake Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
3
BOWMAN, Tyler Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
3
LANE, Alex Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
3
BOOHER, Christian Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
3
BRODAR, Tino Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
3
COX, Bryan Won 4-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Rafael Array Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
3
WORTHINGTON, Brent Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
3
BERDAI, Kareem Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
04/01/10 vs #15 Xavier (LA)
3
MYLES, Mario Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
3
BOWMAN, Tyler Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
3
LANE, Alex (31/16) Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
28/14
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
2
PEREIRA, Lucas Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
2
LAUREANO, Jerry Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
2
COX, Bryan Won 7-6, 7-6
-/-
05/19/10 #16 XAVIER (LA)
3
MYLES, Mario Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
3
HAYASHI, Tiago - unfinished
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3
Rice Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
3
Johnson - 6-3, 6-7, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/12/10 vs Hawaii Pacific
3
MARKOV, Aleksander / BADER, Sebastian Won 8-4 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
02/13/10 UC SANTA CRUZ
3
CAPAUL, Ulrisch / LARSEN, Parker Won 8-4 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 02/15/10 BIOLA
3
ADAMS, Ryan / LAZAR, Nicholas Won 8-2 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 02/22/10 #3 CONCORDIA (CA)
3
MCNAMARA, Ryan / GULER, Jan Won 8-2 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
02/26/10 at UC San Diego
3
DIXIT, Naveen / LING, Sam Won 8-5 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 03/01/10 at #12 Point Loma Nazarene University
3
ALBAUGH, Travis / MYERS, Joel Won 8-4 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 03/04/10 #5 AZUSA PACIFIC
2
APELT, Janosch / WEBER, Mathias Lost 5-8 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 03/05/10 at Hope International
3
DEGHI, Nathan / LIPERT, Mike Won 8-0 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 03/06/10 at #6 Vanguard
3
KRYVARUCHKA, Yahor / TARJAN, Mark Won 8-2 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 03/14/10 vs #8 Westmont
3
KALAYJIAN, Arthur / HAYASHI, Tiago Lost 4-8 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
03/17/10 vs Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Paul Fitzgerald / Eudaldo Bonet Won 8-6 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 03/22/10 at Biola
3
ADAMS, Ryan / LAZAR, Nicholas Won 8-1 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 03/23/10 at #3 Concordia (CA)
3
MCNAMARA, Ryan / GULER, Jan Won 8-4 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 04/12/10 #9 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
3
ALBAUGH, Travis / JAEHNIG, David Won 8-6 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 04/12/10 at #5 Azusa Pacific
3
CHOW, Ronald / LANE, Alex (-/15) Lost 6-8 / ADAM, Maxime
22/12
* 04/19/10 #6 VANGUARD
2
VENTRE, Alessandro / BUCHER, Sandro Lost 6-8 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 04/20/10 HOPE INTERNATIONAL
2
BOOHER, Christian / SUTHERLIN, Justin Won 8-0 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
* 04/29/10 at #8 Westmont
2
HAYASHI, Tiago / KALAYJIAN, Arthur Lost 8-9 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
05/20/10 #8 WESTMONT
3
HAYASHI, Tiago / KALAYJIAN, Arthur Won 8-0 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
05/21/10 vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3
Rice / Woodford-Smith Won 8-4 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-
5/22/10 vs Auburn-Montgomery
3
Didavi / Romea Gonzalez Won 8-6 / ADAM, Maxime
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 7/6/2011